NEWS
Well done to all who took part on Sundays Dry slope Championships and Congratulations to all our winners.
Thank you to Julie and her Staff for a wonderful Carvery after racing on Sunday, a well attended event.
The Championship results are below and can also been downloaded for your records.
|
|
DRY SLOPE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 |
|||||
MINIS BOYS |
|
|
MINI GIRLS |
|
|
||
1st Zak Ralston |
19.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd Nathan McKee |
23.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BAIRNS GIRLS |
|
|
BAIRNS BOYS |
|
|
||
1st Kerry Munro |
13.69 |
|
1st Gregor Munro |
11.18 |
|
||
2nd Grace Cameron |
14.99 |
|
2nd Rory Spenceley |
11.87 |
|
||
3rd Eilidh Andrews |
15.64 |
|
3rd Harry Pover |
12.39 |
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHILDREN 1 GIRLS |
|
|
CHILDREN 1 BOYS |
|
|
||
1st Anna Pover |
11.46 |
|
1st Lewis Discombe |
10.62 |
|
||
2nd CharlotteSharp |
11.55 |
|
2ndScottMcIntyre |
10.68 |
|
||
3rd Aoife Petrie |
12.43 |
|
3rd Dougal Spenceley |
11.43 |
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHILDREN 2 GIRLS |
|
|
CHILDREN 2 BOYS |
|
|
||
1st JenniferTurner |
10.38 |
|
1st David McNeill |
10.57 |
|
||
2nd Isla Petrie |
10.77 |
|
2nd Seamus Keaney |
10.79 |
|
||
3rd Emma Bruce |
10.87 |
|
3rd Thomas Pover |
10.93 |
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JUNIOR 1 GIRLS |
|
|
JUNIOR 1 BOYS |
|
|
||
1st LucyScott |
10.51 |
|
1stAntonyCohn |
10.03 |
|
||
2nd Kate Bruce |
11.97 |
|
2nd HarryRoss |
10.05 |
|
||
3rd Melanie Celino |
12.07 |
|
3rdRossDiscombe |
10.18 |
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JUNIOR 2 GIRLS |
|
|
JUNIOR 2 BOYS |
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
1st Brendan Tibbs |
11.86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SENIOR LADIES |
|
|
SENIOR MEN |
|
|
||
1st StephanieCurran |
9.95 |
|
1st DavidMcWilliam |
10.02 |
|
||
2nd Katie Allan |
10.14 |
|
2nd Adrian Dillon |
10.32 |
|
||
3rdMichelleBowman |
10.27 |
|
3rd DavidCurran |
10.47 |
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VETERAN LADIES |
|
|
VETERAN MEN |
|
|
||
1st Anna Stallard |
12.08 |
|
1st Andrew Thompson |
11.31 |
|
||
2nd Alison Hosie |
13.55 |
|
2nd CraigMcKillop |
11.65 |
|
||
3rd Julie Spenceley |
14.08 |
|
3rd Gordon Crawford |
11.74 |
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Family Race |
|
|
INSTRUCTORS |
|
|
||
1stCohnFamily |
|
|
1st StephanieCurran |
|
|
||
2nd Spenceley Family |
|
2nd DavidMcWilliam |
|
|
|||
3rd Thompson Family |
|
3rd Katie Allan |
|
|
|||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OVERALL CHAMPION Stephanie Curran |
|
|
|
||||
BAIRNS CHAMPION Gregor Munro |
|
|
|
|
|||
PRESIDENTS CUP Zak Ralston |
|
|
|
|
|||
FAMILY RACE Cohns |
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
https://www.skibearsden.co.uk/files/9414/1873/6688/DRY_SLOPE_CHAMPIONSHIPS_2014.doc